The Southern Football League

Fixtures

Pre-Season Friendlies: Saturday 26 July 2014
Biggleswade Town v Farnborough
Dunstable Town v St Albans City
Hanworth Villa v Arlesey Town
Plymouth Parkway v Weymouth
Royston Town v Stevenage XI
Swindon Supermarine v Basingstoke Town
Willand Rovers v Dorchester Town
Yate Town v Bristol City XI
Pre-Season Friendlies: Monday 28 July 2014
Godalming Town v Aldershot Town XI
Pre-Season Friendlies: Tuesday 29 July 2014
HITCHIN TOWN v Oxhey Jets
Poole Town v Salisbury City
Portland United v Dorchester Town
Weymouth v Torquay United
Pre-Season Friendlies: Wednesday 30 July 2014
Cadbury Heath v Yate Town
7.00 pm
Herts Charity Cup First Round: Wednesday 30 July 2014
Royston Town v Hemel Hempstead Town
Pre-Season Friendlies: Thursday 31 July 2014
HITCHIN TOWN v BARTON ROVERS
New College v Swindon Supermarine
7.30 at SSM
Pre-Season Friendlies: Friday 01 August 2014
Poole Town v Crystal Palace XI
Pre-Season Friendlies: Saturday 02 August 2014
AFC Kempston Rovers v Hitchin Town
Arlesey Town v Queens Park Rangers
Bristol Manor Farm v TIVERTON TOWN
Godalming Town v Horsham
Highworth Town v Swindon Supermarine
Royston Town v Waltham Abbey
St Ives Town v Newmarket Town
Yate Town v Bath City
Pre-Season Friendlies: Monday 04 August 2014
Biggleswade Town v Luton Town
Dorchester Town v Yeovil Town
7.30 pm
Herts Charity Cup First Round: Monday 04 August 2014
Hitchin Town v Cheshunt
Herts Charity Cup First Round: Tuesday 05 August 2014
Bishops Stortford v POTTERS BAR TOWN
Pre-Season Friendlies: Tuesday 05 August 2014
FAW Cup First Round: Monday 11 August 2014
Barry Town v MERTHYR TOWN
FA Cup Preliminary Round: Saturday 30 August 2014
AFC Dunstable or Ampthill Town v Uxbridge
AFC Hayes v Tring Athletic or Holmer Green
AFC Rushden & Diamonds or Oxhey Jets v Bedford Town
AFC Totton v Gillingham Town or Almondsbury UWE
Ashford Town (Middx) or Berkhamsted v Daventry Town
Bashley v Lymington Town or Winchester City
Bishops Cleeve v Ascot United or Tadley Calleva
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic v Stratford Town
Brentwood Town v Potters Bar Town
Bridgwater Town v Brislington or Street
Brimscombe & Thrupp or Windsor v Godalming Town
Cheltenham Saracens or Camberley Town v Fleet Town
Chertsey Town or Milton United v Marlow
Cinderford Town v Corsham Town or Horndean
Cogenhoe United or Wembley v Kettering Town
Cowes Sports or Team Solent v Yate Town
Dereham Town v St Ives Town
Evesham United v Kidsgrove Athletic
Gornal Athletic or Westfields v Rugby Town
Hanwell Town v Stotfold or Biggleswade United
Heather St Johns or Coventry Sphinx v Bedworth United
Holyport or Abingdon United v Egham Town
Long Buckby or Hanworth Villa v North Greenford United
Mangotsfield United v Cadbury Heath or Cribbs
North Leigh v Flackwell Heath or Bracknell Town
Northwood v Bedford or Kings Langley
Reading Town or Shrivenham v Shortwood United
Royston Town v Brightlingsea Regent
Sholing v Petersfield Town or Bristol Manor Farm
Slimbridge or Thatcham Town v Chalfont St Peter
Staines Lammas or Bedfont Sports v Barton Rovers
Swindon Supermarine v Whitchurch United or Hallen
Tiverton Town v Plymouth Parkway or Buckland Athletic
Wantage Town v Kidlington or Newbury
Wellingborough Town or Bedfont & Feltham v Leighton Town
Wimborne Town v AFC St Austell or Bishops Sutton
Red Insure Cup Preliminary Round: Tuesday 23 September 2014
Red Insure Cup First Round: Monday 13 October 2014
Red Insure Cup First Round: Tuesday 14 October 2014
7.45 pm
Godlaming Town v Northwood
7.45 pm
Hereford United or Cinderford Town v Swindon Supermarine
7.45 pm
7.45 pm
7.45 pm
Red Insure Cup First Round: Wednesday 15 October 2014
FA Trophy Preliminary Round: Saturday 18 October 2014
Beaconsfield SYCOB v Faversham Town
Dereham Town v Hanwell Town
Guernsey v Barton Rovers
Kettering Town v Lincoln United
Leek Town v Bedworth United
Leighton Town v Corinthian Casuals
North Greenford United v Chatham Town
Northwood v Waltham Abbey
Romford v Uxbridge
Romulus v Daventry Town
Rugby Town v Stafford Rangers
Tooting & Mitcham United v Aylesbury
FA Trophy Preliminary Round: Sunday 19 October 2014
Aylesbury United v Thamesmead Town