The Southern Football League

Results

FA Cup Second Round Qualifying: Saturday 27 September 2014
Abingdon United
0 - 2
Lanahan 52, Smith 77p
311
Bath City
Kington 49
1 - 1
Brookes 90
547
Togwell 2
1 - 3
Greenwich Borough
Edward 7, Wood 45
Bennett 65
140
Degville-Cross 53
1 - 1
Mickleover Sports
Demidh 38
185
0 - 2
Basingstoke Town
Enver-Marcim 7, Dunn28
282
Bromley
kulley 11, Waldren 38, Scannell 82
Robertson 86, Birchall 90+2
5 - 1
Warner13
530
0 - 1
Canvey Island
Karmara 13
135
Simpson 89
1 - 0
Ardley United
256
Dorking Wanderers
Tolfrey 5, 13
2 - 2
Banton 20, Smith 85
151
0 - 4
Burgess Hill Town
Luer 3, 31 O'toole29
Kirkwood 82
154
Folland Sports
Long 28
1 - 1
Thompson 38
93
Havant & Waterlooville
Hooper 37, Harris 56
Huggin 76
3 - 0
386
Hemel Hempstead Town
Mackay 37, Poulton 67
2 - 0
544
0 - 3
Wingate & Finchley
Knight 16, Newell 28, Risat 41
261
0 - 1
Headley 8
696
Sibbick 72, 73p, Bryan 90
3 - 3
Gosport Borough
Paterson 31, Bennett 64p, Ramsey 88
205
Margate
Allan 46
1 - 2
Kilroy 35p, Lee 52
638
Bryant 18
1 - 1
Gloucester City
Griffen 85
327
Price 60, Haddock 80
2 - 1
Oxford City
Yusseff 32
211
Waltham Abbey
Peagram 20
1 - 0
91
Rigg 30, 85, Yetton 15
McPhee 82
4 - 1
Squire 11
620
Worcester City
Geddes 47,83, Rowe 63
3 - 1
Towers 74
570
Weston-Super-Mare
Harris 11,69, Williams 32
3 - 0
279
Berks & Bucks Senior Cup First Round: Wednesday 24 September 2014
Alley 7,8, Vicente 15, 45, Paine 42
Paxton 59, Yala 68, Silcott 84
8 - 0
Milton Keynes Dons
131
FAW Cup Third Round: Wednesday 24 September 2014
Port Talbot Town
Rose 56, Griffiths 65
2 - 1
Traylor 42
215
Gloucestershire Senior Cup First Round: Tuesday 23 September 2014
Tustain 56, 59
2 - 2
Cheltenham Town
Lawrence 28 Daley 52
110
Bishops Cleeve win 5-3 on pens
Red Insure Cup Preliminary Round: Tuesday 23 September 2014
O'Neil 89p, Akinde 108
2 - 2
Preen 77, Moore 115p
226
After extra time Cinderford won 4-3 on penalties
Northamptonshire Senior Cup First Round: Tuesday 23 September 2014
0 - 4
Anton 45, Mills 47,69
Malone 80
494
FA Cup First Round Qualifying: Tuesday 23 September 2014
Sileby Rangers
Dean 47
1 - 3
Kinsella 70, 83, Moore 90+3
51
Northamptonshire Senior Cup First Round: Monday 22 September 2014
Brackley Town
Willgreen 69, Pearson 74
2 - 1
Angus 9
90
FAW Cup Second Round: Wednesday 17 September 2014
Cambrian & Clydbach BGC
Reed 88
1 - 2
McLaggon 58, Prosser 69
220
Hampshire Senior Cup Second Round: Tuesday 16 September 2014
Sherbourne 87, O'Brien 90+2
2 - 3
Winchester City
Bently 43p, 62, Glasspool 75
170
BASHLEY
Speechly-Price 45
1 - 2
Team Solent
Lassen 1, Jordan 45
70
New Milton Town
1 - 3
FLEET TOWN
White, Mlambo, Stanley
0
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replays: Tuesday 16 September 2014
Groves 10
1 - 0
330
Karim-Randall 19, O'Hare 53
2 - 1
Bodmin Town
Hopkinson 16
182
Chasetown
Waite 45
1 - 3
Kolodyski 1, 97, 102
213
After Extra Time
Thomas 80
1 - 2
Beasant 62, Sandy 88
208
0 - 1
Langworthy 110
148
After Extra Time
Dereham Town
Clunan 90p
1 - 1
Nolan 62
267
After Extra Time - Dereham won 4-2 on penalties
Ehui 28, Byfield 53
2 - 3
Burnett 45, 57, Condon 85
113
Norton United
Winkle 7p Cropper 55
2 - 1
Wear-Daley 63
123
Deville 73
1 - 2
Flackwell Heath
Rapley 80,119
67
After Extra Time
FA Cup First Round Qualifying Replays: Monday 15 September 2014
Kellyneck 59, Jones 81
2 - 1
Mazzone 52p
107
0 - 1
Washbourne 22
279
FA Cup First Round Qualifying: Saturday 13 September 2014
Akinjue 25, 75
2 - 3
Harrow Borough
Smith 5p, Gilbert 44, Balotti 52
87
AFC Kempston Rovers
P - P
0
0 - 2
Hopper 30, Morris 80
254
Prosper 50
1 - 2
Lee 20, Ogbonna 77
342
Burnett 79
1 - 1
Nicholas 86
111
Bedfont & Feltham
0 - 6
Tomkins 2, 8, Woods 23, 83
Moore 47, Warner 71
95
S. Reed 21, 61
2 - 1
Hatch 3
158
0 - 1
Wickham 76
181
Bodmin Town
Matthews 19, 25, 35
3 - 3
O'Hare 55, 80, Tooze 64
116
Boldmere St Michaels
0 - 3
Dubidat 66, 70, 89
221
Kelly 61, Beech 64
2 - 4
Needham Market
Newson 23, 90, Crisp 35, Howe 78
245
Hedley 3, Yala 78
2 - 1
Draycott 19p
95
Milnes 25, Malone 38, Karvalho 62
3 - 3
Norton United
Skellern 44, 81, 90+2
332
Davies 22, Roache 23
2 - 2
Davies 25og, Little 63
159
Ellistown & Ibstock United
Harris 53p, Bains 55, Johnson 65
3 - 2
Diop 15, Yafai 35
200
Flackwell Heath
Cattell 15og, Woodward 70
Hanscombe 81
3 - 3
Johns 45, Haist 58, Deabill 66
76
Gollage 78, M Smith 88
2 - 0
153
Smith 9, MacNamara 41
2 - 1
Berwick 25
222
Knaphill
Ramsay 72
1 - 2
Molambo 6, Carr 60
129
0 - 3
WEYMOUTH
Sheppard 2, Yetton 3, Copp 90+5
297
Newmarket Town
0 - 3
Freeman 65, 90+2, Peacock 69
0
Bryant 25, 42, Klein-Davis 79
3 - 1
Short 88
168
Walker 64, Jermyn 72
Burbidge 73, OHanlon 90
4 - 0
Bradford Town
359
Towers 48
1 - 1
Chasetown
Johnson 37
256
0 - 1
Ballinger 7
132
Langworthy 75
1 - 1
Pritchett 4
115
Dobson 51p
1 - 2
Ardley United
Ingram 28, Kidd 65
230
Frater 53
1 - 1
Dereham Town
Borrer 13
312
Thame United
West 89
1 - 2
Poulton 9, Lockhart-Adams 68
143
0 - 2
Jones 45+1, Hobbs 80
414
Haldane 19
1 - 2
Smith 20, Cann 74
189
Red Insure Cup First Round: Saturday 13 September 2014
Rawlings 21, King 51
2 - 2
Nicholls 27, Watson 63
135
Leighton Town won 4-2 on penalties
FAW Cup First Round: Tuesday 09 September 2014
Barry Town United
Nagi 90+2
1 - 7
Traylor 5, Newman 21, Prosser 40, 50, 70
Morgan 75, Jenkins 84p
288
FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay: Tuesday 02 September 2014
0 - 3
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Lorraine 8, Turner 22, Gearing 72p
552
Dubidat 29, Creaney 94, Tullin 101
3 - 1
Coventry Sphinx
Gumery 74
280
After Extra Time
Fitzgerald 63, Berwick 85
2 - 1
Ashford Town (Middx)
Mullary 67
128
Holmer Green
0 - 4
Cass 14, Jordan 26, Grant 38
F James 84
144
Kings Langley
Wiess 75
1 - 3
Asamoah 83, Hasting 104
Ladyman 120og
120
After Extra Time
Moore 20, Molly 31
2 - 1
Hanworth Villa
Osuhor 49
62
Fordham 77, Hall 90+1, Gibbs 119
3 - 3
Dereham Town
Bussens 3, 20, Bailey 99
187
After Extra Time - Dereham won 3-0 on penalties
FA Cup Preliminary Round: Sunday 31 August 2014
AFC Dunstable
Hall 45p, 61p
2 - 3
Dennison 23, Moore 80, 90,
130
FA Cup Preliminary Round: Saturday 30 August 2014
Grant 40
1 - 1
Holmer Green
Powles 45
82
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Gearing 85
1 - 1
Parker 41
754
Feeney 45, Flooks 84
2 - 0
Gillingham Town
280
Ashford Town (Middx)
Bidmead 59
1 - 1
Fitzgerald 28
100
Field 3, 68
2 - 3
Goss 24, 74, Sonnet 70
268
0 - 2
Winchester City
0
Tustain 78
1 - 0
Ascot United
92
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Preston 50
1 - 0
124
Brentwood Town
White 81
1 - 0
0
1 - 0
Brislington
163
Windsor
0 - 2
Hutton 60, Micaletto 90
239
Cheltenham Saracens
McKeon 17
1 - 3
B White 13, J. White 19, 56
61
Milton United
Joyce 9, Harris 36
2 - 1
Richards 90+4
82
1 - 2
Horndean
0
Cogenhoe United
Thomason 42
1 - 4
Hall 12, 30, 76, Robinson 59
397
Cowes Sports
0 - 1
Haldane 82
116
Dereham Town
Hawkin 30, Borrer 70p
2 - 2
Seymore-Shove 7, 67
203
Washbourne 44, Wilson 49p, 60p
3 - 1
Kidsgrove Athletic
Woolley 33
188
Westfields
0 - 2
Kolodynski 41, Lake-Gaskin 79
201
Healey 89
1 - 2
Biggleswade United
Russell 18, Darvell 79,
135
Coventry Sphinx
0 - 0
334
Abingdon United
Ruderford 88
1 - 0
154
Hanworth Villa
Baines 77
1 - 1
79
Page 22, Poweell 39, 44, 50
4 - 1
Cribbs
Burns 76
160
0 - 1
351
McNish 49
1 - 2
Flackwell Heath
Rapley 34, Brown 70
83
Byfield 4
1 - 1
Kings Langley
Cox 75
94
Shrivenham
1 - 6
L. Summers 11, A Price 14, Morford 47, 90+2, Bennett 73, Thomas 78
143
Bradshaw 45+4, Bridges 57
2 - 3
Brightlingsea Regent
Newson 22p 90+1, Kelly 56
112
Mason 21,70, Watts 31
3 - 1
Bristol Manor Farm
Radford 82
128
Slimbridge
0 - 1
Hedley 23
61
1 - 0
Hallen
92
Bushin 13, 49, Murray 21
Hall-Cousins 80og,
4 - 1
Thomas 84
231
Howe 25
1 - 0
Plymouth Parkway
222
Bedfont & Feltham
Pinnock 52p Craig 60, Velinor 65
3 - 2
Bunker 67, Craig OG 84,
74
Gamble 5, 74, 88
3 - 2
AFC St Austell
Eddy 28 Reski 85
194
FA Cup Preliminary Round: Friday 29 August 2014
Berry 10, 79, Patrick 32
Jones 71, Togwell 90+1
5 - 1
Carnell 44
148
Staines Lammas
Hodge 17
1 - 8
Peacock 9, 37, 38, 45+2, 57
Anderson 39, 47, Turney 80
102
Cattell 16, Deabill 35, Melledew 77
3 - 2
Kidlington
Castle 58, Curtain 61
170
Herts Charity Cup First Round: Tuesday 05 August 2014
Bishops Stortford
Anderson 11, Church 13, 42, 89
4 - 0
POTTERS BAR TOWN
62
Pre-Season Friendlies: Monday 04 August 2014
Daniels 1
1 - 3
Luton Town
Walker 9, Parry 25, Miller 45
179
Herts Charity Cup First Round: Monday 04 August 2014
Burns 16, Smith 30, Rolfe 36, 50p
4 - 1
Cheshunt
Tajbakshah 42
112
Herts Charity Cup First Round: Wednesday 30 July 2014
Hart 28, Bridges 39, Nightingale 59
3 - 0
Hemel Hempstead Town
71