Red Insure Cup Results 2013-2014

Red Insure Cup Final Second Leg: Tuesday 08 April 2014
St Neots Town
Hilliard 44
 1
-
0
Tiverton Town
522
St Neots win 1-0 on aggregate

Red Insure Cup Final First Leg: Tuesday 18 March 2014
Tiverton Town
 0
-
0
St Neots Town
237

Red Insure Cup Semi Final: Tuesday 25 February 2014
Tiverton Town
Kowal 16, Smith 21, 37
 3
-
1
Hungerford Town
Draycott 9
156

Red Insure Cup Semi Final: Monday 24 February 2014
Redditch United
Hylton 23
 1
-
3
St Neots Town
Hilliard 50, 52, 85
153

Red Insure Cup Quarter Final: Tuesday 11 February 2014
St Neots Town
Nolan 30, Hilliard 61
Davies 80
 3
-
2
Royston Town
Fehmi 51p, Dobson 90
137

Red Insure Cup Quarter Final: Tuesday 04 February 2014
Hungerford Town
Clark 6, Brown 13, 44, 80
Draycott 22, 51, 76
 7
-
3
Burnham
Kabamba 35, Webb 39p
Wilman 58
43
Merthyr Town
 0
-
2
Tiverton Town
Rewbury 1og, Palmer 39
118

Red Insure Cup Third Round: Tuesday 04 February 2014
Royston Town
Fehmi 8, 19, 45
Hammond 15, Dobson 62
Mason 75
 6
-
0
Aylesbury United
94

Red Insure Cup Quarter Final: Monday 03 February 2014
Redditch United
Hylton 25, McGarry 35og
Sammons 45
 3
-
1
Beaconsfield SYCOB
Haule 76
84

Red Insure Cup Third Round: Tuesday 21 January 2014
Cirencester Town
Shepherd 9
 1
-
4
Hungerford Town
Brown 53, 80
Stow 60, Day 67
37
Kettering Town
Gooding 15, Jepson 27
Moreman 57, 59
 4
-
5
Redditch United
Hylton 18, 34, 69
Sterling-James 56, Sammons 77
216

Red Insure Cup Third Round: Tuesday 14 January 2014
Cirencester Town
 
-
Hungerford Town
Postponed
Kettering Town
 
-
Redditch United
Postponed
Weymouth
Walker 3
 1
-
2
Tiverton Town
Smith 39, Richards 45+1
203

Red Insure Cup Third Round: Tuesday 07 January 2014
Burnham
Blake 6, Couch 20
Charles-Smith 75
 3
-
3
Slough Town
S Harris 50, Rumbold 52
Hollis 80
130
Burnham won 4-2 on pens
Cirencester Town
 
-
Hungerford Town
Postponed
Dunstable Town
 0
-
3
St Neots Town
Hilliard 3, Ford 18
Davies 22
71
Kettering Town
 
-
Redditch United
Postponed
Merthyr Town
Thomas 15
 1
-
1
Yate Town
Cox 24
116
Merthyr won 4-2 on pens
Royston Town
 
-
Aylesbury United
Postponed
Weymouth
 
-
Tiverton Town
Postponed

Red Insure Cup Third Round: Monday 06 January 2014
Beaconsfield SYCOB
O'Regan 29, Lockhart-Adams 65
 2
-
0
Godalming Town
64

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Tuesday 26 November 2013
Dunstable Town
Cashman 15, Roache 55
Marsh 77p, 84
 4
-
3
Marlow
Davies 20, 36
Devontae 58
33
St Ives Town
Newman 4, Ogbonna 61
 2
-
3
Royston Town
Fehmi 19, Edwards 82
Lockett 85
124

Red Insure cup Second Round: Monday 25 November 2013
St Albans City
Georgiou 52, Ngoyi 81
 2
-
4
Beaconsfield SYCOB
Lockhart-Adams 29, 63
McCluskey 25, Hutchinson 57
90

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Wednesday 20 November 2013
Aylesbury United
Reynolds 13, Baines 78
 2
-
2
Chesham United
Williams 45og, Wales 90
123
Aylesbury United won 4-3 on pens
Weymouth
Ford 11, 55, 71, 90
 4
-
0
Poole Town
205

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Tuesday 19 November 2013
Arlesey Town
 0
-
3
Kettering Town
Thorpe 46, 67
Joseph 77
84
Bideford
 0
-
1
Yate Town
Rogers 88
87
Burnham
Couch 19, 47, 68, 85
Blake 45+3, Malloy 82
 6
-
2
Northwood
Muir 57, 75
27
St Neots Town
Davies 50, Hilliard 71
Wilson 74
 3
-
0
Corby Town
93

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Monday 18 November 2013
Redditch United
Sterling-James 8
Ahenkorah 32
Headley 33
 3
-
2
Rugby Town
Youngs 36, 48
96

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Wednesday 13 November 2013
Swindon Supermarine
 0
-
3
Cirencester Town
Bumphrey 9, Davidge 30
J Smith 80
89

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Tuesday 12 November 2013
Godalming Town
Mazzone 6, Palmer 84
Musgrove 90+2
 3
-
0
Egham Town
86
Hungerford Town
O'Brien 30, Brown 39
Draycott 47, 89
 4
-
0
Bishops Cleeve
63
Merthyr Town
Griffiths 43p, Rubery 84
 2
-
2
Chippenham Town
Knighton 32p, Tovey 89
141
Merthyr won 6-5 on pens
Slough Town
Dyer 7, Fousler 29
S Harris 32, 86
Wheeler 90
 5
-
1
Uxbridge
Julienne 57
127
Tiverton Town
Kelly 36, Wright 59, 69
Searle 90+6
 4
-
2
Bridgwater Town
O'Connor 57, Mawford 90
145

Red Insure Cup Second Round: Monday 11 November 2013
Redditch United
 
-
Rugby Town
Postponed

Red Insure Cup First Round: Tuesday 29 October 2013
Tiverton Town
Emati-Emati 1, 22
Palmer 11, Baily 60
 4
-
1
Clevedon Town
Reid 50
105

Red Insure Cup First Round: Tuesday 22 October 2013
Bashley
 0
-
5
Weymouth
Symes 9, Allen 12, 76
Ford 15, 40
112
Bridgwater Town
Faux 30, Robbins 74, 89
 3
-
3
Truro City
Eddy 14, 79
Brokenshire 36
117
Bridgwater won 6-5 on pens
Paulton Rovers
Chandler 62og
 1
-
2
Yate Town
Jackson 26, 51
81
Rugby Town
Marsden 27, 62
Kolodynski 53
McBride 66, 80
 5
-
2
Banbury United
Lawless 85, 86
140
Tiverton Town
 
-
Clevedon Town
Postponed

Red Insure Cup First Round: Monday 21 October 2013
Kettering Town
Newman 45, Fuller 51, 73
Bukasa 54, Hamilton 56
 5
-
0
Daventry Town
153

Red Insure Cup First Round: Wednesday 16 October 2013
AFC Hayes
 0
-
4
Burnham
Blake 22, Yorke 49
Dobson 52, Grey 75
48
Bashley
 
-
Weymouth
Postponed - Floodlight failure
Bedford Town
Ferrari 25, Phillips 35
 2
-
3
St Ives Town
Cunniff 42, Vieria 55
Fordham 80
133
Chalfont St Peter
Clarke 59
 1
-
1
Godalming Town
Mazzone 72
45
Godalming won 4-3 on pens
Chesham United
Potton 53, Roberts 59, 64p
Dillon 81, Harris 89
 5
-
0
Potters Bar Town
106
Cinderford Town
 0
-
1
Cirenceter Town
Bumfrey 85
61
Frome Town
Wood 18
 1
-
2
Chippenham Town
Phillips 45, Knighton 60
127
Leighton Town
McKee 22, Gallant 63
 2
-
2
St Albans City
Keemleyside 62, Henry 76
109
St Albans won 4-1 on pens
Poole Town
Byerley 62
 1
-
1
Wimborne Town
Davidson 14
206
Poole Town won 5-4 on pens
Swindon Supermarine
Jackson 20, 62, 74
 3
-
0
North Leigh
84

Red Insure Cup First Round: Tuesday 15 October 2013
Arlesey Town
Forsythe 28,45
Frater 53, Farrell 83
 4
-
3
Biggleswade Town
York 3, Peacock 24
Donnelly 90
96
Ashford Town (Middx)
Lynch 78
 1
-
3
Northwood
Muir 46, 66, 88
34
Barton Rovers
 0
-
1
Royston Town
Hammond 68
39
Bideford
Howe 20, Downing 30
Parkins 68
 3
-
2
Taunton Town
Pepperell 15, Murray 65
86
Chertsey Town
 0
-
3
Slough Town
Smith 67p, S Harris 76, 88
81
Dunstable Town
Hutchins 27
 1
-
0
Aylesbury
40
Egham Town
O'Toole 27p, 37p
Houghton 33, Graham 54
Andrews 66, Joseph 88
 6
-
1
Guildford City
Cox 51p
42
Evesham United
Dovey 73
 1
-
3
Bishops Cleeve
Lee 42, 76
Williams 58
67
Marlow
Gladwin 3, Bennett 6, 10, 27
 4
-
0
Fleet Town
63
Merthyr Town
Traylor 11, Keddle 41
Morgan 76, Misbah 78
 4
-
1
Shortwood United
Slack 81
112
North Greenford United
Walker 21, 66
 2
-
4
Uxbridge
Madigan 11, Todd 19, 33
Thomas 50
51
St Neots Town
Woolley 17, 36
Deeney 54, Hilliard 78
N'Guessan 90
 5
-
0
Hitchin Town
96
Thatcham Town
 0
-
3
Beaconsfield SYCOB
O'Sullivan 24p, Lansiquot 32
Webb 71
35

Red Insure Cup First Round: Monday 14 October 2013
Hemel Hempstead Town
Diarra 80, Toomey 89
 2
-
4
Aylesbury United
Field 22, 32, 90+1
Armstrong 85
211
Hinckley United
 
-
Corby Town
Postponed-Walkover for Corby Town
Hungerford Town
Hopkins 22, Stanley 89
O'Brien 90+2
 3
-
1
Didcot Town
Mills 40
70
Stratford Town
Sterling 4, Halsall 19
Adkins 45, Fagan 55
 4
-
6
Redditch United
Sterling-James 1, Parker 7og
Molyneux 37, Hands 51
Headley 74, 81
140

Red Insure Cup Preliminary Round: Tuesday 24 September 2013
AFC Totton
Roberts 70
 1
-
3
Wimborne Town
Davidson 8, Kemble 23
Gamble 90+2
196